Accident Summary Nr: 686717 - STRUCK BY CARGO FALLING FROM FLATBED TRAILER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
3262185 | 07/29/1985 | 4213 | 0 | The Waggoners Trucking |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS A TRUCK DRIVER MAKING A DELIVERY TO A COMPANY. EMPLOYEE #1 WAS HELPING OTHER EMPLOYEES UNLOAD MATERIAL WHEN UNSECURED MATERIAL ROLLED OFF THE FLATBED TRAILER AND STRUCK HIM ON THE LEG.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3262185 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |