Accident Summary Nr: 68667.015 - Employee is struck and killed by a box truck.

Accident Summary Nr: 68667.015 -- Report ID: 0729300 -- Event Date: 10/04/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1003479.01510/07/2014484110Mask Brothers Trucking Co., Inc.

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on October 4, 2014, an employee got out of a parked pick-up truck and walked towards a dock. The employee was struck by a box truck that was backing into a dock bay. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Back-Up Alarm, Dock, Struck By, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1003479.015 33 M Fatality Automobile mechanics