Accident Summary Nr: 686212 - Logger dies in induced coma
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105793590 | 12/29/1988 | 2411 | 0 | Kent Knapp |
Abstract: Employee #1, a logger, blacked out and cut his leg. He later died in an induced coma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105793590 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |