Accident Summary Nr: 68544.015 - Employee is electrocuted by touching an energized fence
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1002156.015 | 10/15/2014 | 713110 | Reed Exposition Midway |
Abstract: At 9:30 p.m. on October 13, 2014, an employee was walking between two fences that housed two different amusement rides. The employee touched the energized fence and was was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1002156.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |