Accident Summary Nr: 68522.015 - Employee at amusement park is run over by bus and killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1001924.015 | 10/13/2014 | 713110 | Nw Creative Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on October 10, 2014, an employee was hiding in a corn field in preparation for "zombie" attack on the paintball bus. The employee tripped or possibly struck by a paint ball and fell at the rear tire and was run over. The employee's head was crushed. The employee died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1001924.015 | 18 | M | Fatality | Actors and directors |