Accident Summary Nr: 68514.015 - Employee drowns while cleaning swimming pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1001683.015 | 10/17/2014 | 561790 | Minh Nguyen |
Abstract: At 4:23 p.m. on October 16, 2014, an employee was found unresponsive at the bottom of a swimming pool. The employee was cleaning the pool and had drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1001683.015 | 71 | M | Fatality |