Accident Summary Nr: 68511.015 - Employee is struck by a tow truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1001558.015 | 10/16/2014 | 115114 | Human Resource Solutions Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on October 16, 2014, an employee approached the drivers side of an industrial tow tractor vehicle to talk with the driver and was struck by axle #3 and crushed by axle #4. The tow truck was pulling 2 trailers and trailer #2 was empty. The employee was struck, crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1001558.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Agriculture and forestry teachers |