Accident Summary Nr: 68482.015 - Employee is struck and killed by a pick up truck while surve
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000955.015 | 10/09/2014 | 213112 | Petroleum Field Services |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on October 9, 2014, an employee was surveying taking reference points at survey caps every 1/2 mile. The employee was in the middle of a paved rural road. The speed limit was 55 miles per hour. The employee was struck by a pick up truck and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1000955.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Surveyor |