Accident Summary Nr: 68428.015 - Employee crushed and killed while performing mechanical work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 999094.015 | 10/08/2014 | 811111 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: At 9:45 p.m. on October 8, 2014, an employee was performing mechanical work on a truck when a coworker moved the truck which crushed the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 999094.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |