Accident Summary Nr: 68279.015 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
997316.015 | 09/23/2014 | 236118 | Roas Mcclure |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on September 22, 2014, an employee was involved in renovation of a residential home. The employee suffered a major cardiac arrest incident and died.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 1 | 10 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 997316.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |