Accident Summary Nr: 68169.015 - Employee shot and killed by a co-worker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 989900.015 | 08/12/2014 | 561612 | Nature'S Finest Security Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on July 22, 2014, an employee was sitting in the building's security office and was shot by a co-worker. The employee was killed in the shooting.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 989900.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |