Accident Summary Nr: 68135.015 - Employee dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 996427.015 | 09/23/2014 | 336399 | Federal Mogul Corporation |
Abstract: At 10:45 p.m. on September 22, 2014, an employee was discovered lying face down on a bench in a work area. It was determined that the employee died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 996427.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |