Accident Summary Nr: 68051.015 - Employee contacts overhead power line and is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 995721.015 | 09/10/2014 | 561730 | Palm Garden Nursery & Landscaping, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on June 30, 2014, Employee #1 was cutting palm fronds. The palm frond that the employee was holding came into contact with the overhead power line and the employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 995721.015 | 33 | M | Fatality |