Accident Summary Nr: 68009.015 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 68009.015 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 09/15/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
995369.01509/15/2014423930Prospect Iron And Steel Corporation

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 15, 2014, an employee suffered a heart attack and died while loading a truck.

Keywords: Cardiovasc System, Heart Attack, Manual Mat Handling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 995369.015 57 M Fatality Truck drivers, light