Accident Summary Nr: 68009.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 995369.015 | 09/15/2014 | 423930 | Prospect Iron And Steel Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 15, 2014, an employee suffered a heart attack and died while loading a truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 995369.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, light |