Accident Summary Nr: 67751.015 - Employee drowns while inspecting boats
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 994521.015 | 09/10/2014 | 713930 | Montauk Marine Basin, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on September 1, 2014, an employee was inspecting boats and the employee fell into the water and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 994521.015 | 64 | M | Fatality |