Accident Summary Nr: 676346 - Employee's arm fractured when pinned by overturned forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 676346 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 06/19/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10534006106/19/198952110Hubbard Hardware & Lumber Company

Abstract: Employee #1, a forklift operator, was moving an empty forklift when it overturned and pinned his left arm between the roll cage and the ground. Employee #1's arm was fractured just above the elbow.

Keywords: FRACTURE, PINNED, ROPS, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, ARM, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 105340061 Hospitalized injury Fracture Janitors and cleaners