Accident Summary Nr: 67410.015 - Employee contacts overhead high voltage power line and is el
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 992440.015 | 08/28/2014 | 238130 | Wesco Builders, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on August 27, 2014, Employee #1 was operating a crane, connecting the crane cable to roof trusses that were located on the ground. The crane cable came in contact with an overhead high voltage power line and Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | 0 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 992440.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |