Accident Summary Nr: 673871 - FINGER AMPUTATED WHILE OPERATING A JOINTER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101920650 | 03/19/1986 | 2511 | 0 | Krauss Furniture |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 CAUGHT HIS FINGER IN THE POINT OF OPERATION OF AN UNGUARDED JOINTER. HIS FINGER WAS AMPUTATED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101920650 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Furniture and wood finishers |