Accident Summary Nr: 673640 - EMPLOYEE SUFFERS HEART ATTACK- RUBBER MOLDING MACHINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104239165 | 08/28/1989 | 3069 | 0 | Hawkeye Rubber Mfg. Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died from a massive heart attack while he was operating a rubber molding machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104239165 | Fatality | Other | Extruding and forming machine operators |