Accident Summary Nr: 673020 - Employee killed when crushed between backhoe and dirt bank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101933521 | 10/31/1986 | 1711 | 0 | Rhiner'S Plumbing Company Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed when a backhoe counterweight pinned him against a dirt bank.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101933521 | Fatality | Other | Excavating and loading machine operators |