Accident Summary Nr: 66952.015 - Employee falls 10 feet and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
991803.015 | 08/22/2014 | 813211 | Charitable Services Company |
Abstract: At 11:49 a.m. on August 22, 2014, Employee #1 was cutting grass. The employee fell 10 feet into a creek pond. Employee #1 sustained blunt force trauma to his torso and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 991803.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |