Accident Summary Nr: 668376 - Employee dies of heart attack while drilling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17827114 | 08/27/1992 | 3272 | 0 | Pomco Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a portable drill when he suffered a heart attack and fell forward. Problems were found with the electrical equipment he was using but no definite correlation could be made between these electrical problems and Employee #1's heart attack. There was no reference to electrical stimulation on the death certificate.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17827114 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |