Accident Summary Nr: 668368 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17523192 | 12/19/1991 | 1522 | 0 | Louis Boxer Builders, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on an unguarded scaffold approximately 15 ft above the ground, clearing snow off a roof. He slipped off the scaffold and fell to the ground. Employee #1 was killed, suffering a broken neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17523192 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |