Accident Summary Nr: 668335 - Employee killed when struck by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17522947 | 01/08/1992 | 8734 | 0 | Rizzo Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was taking readings from an underground well in an area where trucks were parked, when he was struck by a truck. He was killed, sustaining contusions to the abdomen.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17522947 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |