Accident Summary Nr: 668327 - Employee dies of natural causes in restroom

Accident Summary Nr: 668327 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 12/30/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10745227801/04/199122610Cranston Print Works

Abstract: Employee #1 was found in the employee's restroom by his supervisor. He was unresponsive and cold to the touch. Employee #1 died of complications of diabetes, asthma, and cardiopulmonary arrest.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, RESPIRATORY, UNCONSCIOUSNESS

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107452278 Fatality Other Occupation not reported