Accident Summary Nr: 66809.015 - Employee vehicle contacts power line and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 991319.015 | 08/21/2014 | 238990 | Rayco Pumping Unit Service |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on August 20, 2014, Employee #1 was preparing to switch pumping units. His vehicle came in contact with the overhead power lines, electrocuting him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 991319.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | |
| 2 | 991319.015 | 34 | M | Fatality |