Accident Summary Nr: 666495 - Employee injured during trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18257113 | 11/02/1988 | 1623 | 0 | Capaldi Brothers Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a trench that was not shored or sloped or secured with a trench box. The side walls caved in, injuring him. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18257113 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |