Accident Summary Nr: 666487 - Employee Killed When Caught Between Elevator Floor And Gates
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18256834 | 11/28/1988 | 5148 | 0 | B. Deltoro And Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was discovered caught between the elevator car floor and the shaft gates approximately 5 feet above the basement floor. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18256834 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |