Accident Summary Nr: 666479 - Employee struck and killed by falling dead tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18257071 | 11/04/1988 | 2411 | 0 | Tree Expert & Logging |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting down a tree that caught a dead tree while falling, and caused the dead tree to fall on him. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18257071 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |