Accident Summary Nr: 666453 - Employee clotheslined and killed in fall from a platform

Accident Summary Nr: 666453 -- Report ID: 0112300 -- Event Date: 05/24/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1826215405/26/198807110Mon Landscaping Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was on a working platform of a hydro-seeder when his neck caught a low telephone cable, causing him to fall into the street. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: PLATFORM, WIRE ROPE, AGRICULTURE, CAUGHT BY, FALL, NECK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 18262154 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported