Accident Summary Nr: 666420 - Employees injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18261388 | 06/08/1988 | 1761 | 0 | Jim Munger Home Improvements |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were working on a wooden pump jack scaffold when a 36 ft long wooden pole broke. The employees fell to the ground and were injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18261388 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 18261388 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |