Accident Summary Nr: 666412 - ONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL THROUGH GUARDRAIL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102917770 | 03/01/1988 | 1731 | 0 | Longchamps Electric, Incorporated |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS ON A BREAK. HE LEANED UNTO A GUARDRAIL WHICH WAS NOT SECURED AT ONE OND. THE GUARDRAIL CAME OFF, CAUSING THE EMPLOYEE TO FALL TO THE GROUND. HE WAS HOSPITALIZED WITH SERIOUS INJURIES.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102917770 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |