Accident Summary Nr: 66612.015 - Employee is struck by motor vehicle and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
991307.015 | 08/19/2014 | 561730 | Bloomings Land & Turf Management, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on August 18, 2014, Employee #1 was edging the curb of a center median along the highway. The employee was struck by a motor vehicle. Employee #1 sustained blunt force trauma to his head and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 991307.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |