Accident Summary Nr: 665976 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BY UNATTENDED TRUCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18260141 | 03/14/1990 | 1794 | 0 | North West Corp. |
| 18260158 | 03/14/1990 | 1522 | 0 | Ironwood Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 13, 1990, Employee #1 was working on installing a wood frame wall at the ground level, on the inside area. While working, Employee #1 was crushed by an unattended truck, and died when it rolled backwards into the wood wall and hit Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18260141 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 18260158 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |