Accident Summary Nr: 665844 - Employee injured in fall from open-sided floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100776020 | 02/09/1989 | 1793 | 0 | Central Falls Plate & Window Glass Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was lifting a garage door when he stepped into an open-sided floor that was not protected by standard guardrails. He fell to the concrete basement floor and was injured.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100776020 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |