Accident Summary Nr: 665604 - Employee killed when buried in aggregate cave-in

Accident Summary Nr: 665604 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 10/07/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10279024310/10/199752110Telfer Sand And Gravel

Abstract: Employee #, age 55, was attempting to pull some roots out of a bank of aggregate when it caved in on her. She was killed.

Keywords: WORK RULES, BURIED, CAVE-IN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 102790243 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported