Accident Summary Nr: 66409.015 - Employee falls from bridge and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
986200.015 | 07/23/2014 | 238990 | Mar-Jim Contracting Llc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on July 22, 2014, Employee #1 was performing electrical work on a bridge, approximately 21 foot high. Employee #1 fell and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 986200.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Electricians | Distance of Fall: 22 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |