Accident Summary Nr: 66390.015 - Employee falls from tractor, is run over and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 988154.015 | 08/04/2014 | 115210 | Unicon, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 p.m. on August 4, 2014, Employee #1 was attempting to walk between a tractor and its trailer on the catwalk of the tractor while the truck was moving forward at approximately 5 miles per hour. The tractor trailer was moving forward to load two chicken cages when Employee #1's foot slipped off of the step just in front of the rear tractor dual wheels. He fell to the ground and was run over. Employee #1 was killed
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 988154.015 | 20 | M | Fatality |