Accident Summary Nr: 66170.015 - Employee is killed in explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990078.015 | 08/13/2014 | 336212 | Pj Trailers Manufacturing Co., Inc. |
Abstract: A approximately 11:30 a.m. on August 13, 2014, Employee #1 was cutting a beam when a flash fire and explosion occurred. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 990078.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |