Accident Summary Nr: 66129.015 - Employee trapped and drowned when dredge turns over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 989953.015 | 08/14/2014 | 221320 | Jimco Integrated Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At about 6:45 p.m. on August 14, 2014, Employee #1 was walking along the port side of dredge deck when it capsized to the port side. Employee #1 was trapped beneath the dredge and drowned
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 989953.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |