Accident Summary Nr: 660787 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107054678 | 09/28/1989 | 1793 | 0 | Rich Glass Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, while installing glass in an atrium area, fell to the concrete floor approximately 60 feet below. Employee #1 was not wearing a safety belt.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107054678 | Fatality | Other | Glaziers |