Accident Summary Nr: 660787 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM SCAFFOLD

Accident Summary Nr: 660787 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 09/27/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10705467809/28/198917930Rich Glass Company, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, while installing glass in an atrium area, fell to the concrete floor approximately 60 feet below. Employee #1 was not wearing a safety belt.

Keywords: FRACTURE, INSTALLING, SAFETY BELT, FALL, SCAFFOLD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107054678 Fatality Other Glaziers