Accident Summary Nr: 660779 - Employees Killed In Fall From Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100983782 | 09/01/1989 | 1761 | 0 | Kat Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a roof removing metal roof panels when he fell between two panels 30 ft to the concrete floor and struck his head. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100983782 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |