Accident Summary Nr: 660738 - Employee killed in fall into stairwell

Accident Summary Nr: 660738 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 02/21/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10280871403/24/198917510J.R. Associates, Incorporated

Abstract: While setting a section of stair, Employee #1 fell into a stairwell 12 ft to the basement. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: STAIR, CONSTRUCTION, FALL, FALL PROTECTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 102808714 Fatality Other Occupation not reported