Accident Summary Nr: 660720 - Employee injured in fall from stairwell landing
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102808672 | 03/29/1989 | 1731 | 0 | Gem Electric Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 18 ft to the floor from a second floor stairwell landing. Employee #1 sustained bruises and sprains to the left side of his body.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102808672 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |