Accident Summary Nr: 660720 - Employee injured in fall from stairwell landing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102808672 | 03/29/1989 | 1731 | 0 | Gem Electric Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 18 ft to the floor from a second floor stairwell landing. Employee #1 sustained bruises and sprains to the left side of his body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102808672 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |