Accident Summary Nr: 660506 - Employee injured in fall from fascia board

Accident Summary Nr: 660506 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 10/24/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10342332310/24/198815220Mara Builders, Incorporated

Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a carpenter bracket on fascia board at a height of 16 ft when one of the brackets broke, causing him to fall to the ground.

Keywords: WORK RULES, EQUIPMENT FAILURE, FALL, FALL PROTECTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 103423323 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported