Accident Summary Nr: 66033.015 - Employee is struck and killed by street sweeper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 989637.015 | 08/11/2014 | 237310 | Crisdel Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 p.m. on July 11, 2014, Employee #1 was cleaning a road surface when he was struck by and run over by a street sweeper. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 989637.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: |