Accident Summary Nr: 660225 - Employee killed when caught in well drilling machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102806676 | 01/25/1989 | 1781 | 0 | J.A. Serusa Water Well Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working near a rotating well drilling machine when his clothes became caught in the machine. He was killed, suffering strangulation and severe head trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102806676 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |