Accident Summary Nr: 660217 - Employee's face lacerated when struck by broken wire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18110460 | 11/09/1987 | 1629 | 0 | Natgun Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was guiding wire spacing around a concrete water tank when the wire broke, striking and lacerating his face.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18110460 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |