Accident Summary Nr: 660209 - Employee fractures arm in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18108704 | 10/23/1987 | 1751 | 0 | Allard Builders |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a pump jack scaffold when several unsecured planks slipped, causing him to fall to the ground. He sustained multiple fractures in his arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18108704 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |