Accident Summary Nr: 659755 - Employees injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103387411 | 07/21/1987 | 1751 | 0 | Able General Contracting, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employees #1, #2, and #3 were on a scaffold installing vinyl sidings on a three-story building. When the employees converged at one time between two supports, they fell. Employee #1 sustained a fractured chest, Employee #2 a back sprain, and Employee #3 a dislocated arm. All were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103387411 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 103387411 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 103387411 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |